Ad Home

Breaking News

Full List Of Winners Of Communication Students Awards - | CHANGERs AGENCY |




The organizers of Communication Students Awards yesterday, held the  first ever virtual awards in Ghana  for all students in Communication field

The Awards held on zoom, had to be virtual because of the current COVID-19 situation .

The  Communications Students Awards initiative aims at encouraging and motivating students who have distinguished themselves in Public Relations, Journalism, movie, the Arts, and other communication-related activities.

This is the full list of the Winners for the maiden edition of the Awards.


List of Winners

  CATEGORY   NAME
1  ADVERTISING STUDENT OF THE YEAR (RADIO/TV/PRINT) - THEYNELS

2  BEST CAMPUS MAGAZINE  - CAMPUS BCC MAGAZINE

3  BEST CAMPUS RADIO OF THE YEAR - RADIO GIJ

4  BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER -  KOFI SILAS

5  BEST NEWS PRESENTER - AKOSUA OTCHERE

6  BEST PHOTOGRAPHY - SAMPSON MATEY

7  BEST STUDENT ACTOR - JOHN WALKER

8  BEST STUDENT ACTRESS - AYISHA YUNUS (MYZAYI)

9  BEST STUDENT ARTIST/PAINTER - ASAMOAH RUTH

10  BEST STUDENT AUTHOR - ELIKEM AKOENYENU

11  BEST STUDENT BLOGGER - YANKEY THOMAS BENTUM

12  BEST STUDENT DANCER - SHOW BOI PESEWAS

13  BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR (MOVIE)(MUSIC) - PATRICK COLLINS FRIMPONG

14  BEST STUDENT FASHIONISTA - DERRICK ASANTE

15  BEST STUDENT IN MUSIC (FEMALE)-  DARKO ABIGAIL AGYEIBEA

16  BEST STUDENT IN MUSIC (MALE)  - IKONZ_MUSIC


17  BEST STUDENT IN ONLINE JOURNALISM - BRIGHT PHILIP DONKOR

18  BEST STUDENT IN PR - CHARLES CHEKU ARMAH
19  BEST STUDENT IN RADIO  ESTHER OKINE

20  BEST STUDENT IN TELEVISION - ABDUL RAHMAN ABUBAKAR

21  BEST STUDENT IN WEB AND PRINT DESIGNING - SIMON TOGEH

22  BEST STUDENT MC -   ESTHER OKINE

23  BEST STUDENT MODEL (MALE) - ADJELEY -BI- DARKU

24  BEST STUDENT ONLINE PORTAL -  WWW.HARRYGRAPHIC.COM

25  BEST STUDENT POET - SEFASHI THE POET

26  BEST STUDENT POLITICAL COMMUNICATOR - CHARLES CHEKU ARMAH

27  BEST STUDENT PRODUCER (/MOVIE/ MUSIC) -   PATRICK COLLINS FRIMPONG

28  BEST STUDENT SHOWBIZ PRESENTER - JOYCE ANNOR YEBOAH

29  BEST STUDENT SPORTS PRESENTER - JOYCE ANNOR YEBOAH


30  BEST STUDENT UNION PRO - ENOCH DOE SEMANA

31  BEST STUDENTS ACTIVIST -   MOHAMMED NUHU

32  BEST STUDENTS COMMUNICATOR OF THE YEAR -  CHARLES CHEKU ARMAH

33  BEST TERTIARY DEBATING CLUB  - WRITERS AND DEBATERS SOCIETY “WDS GIJ”

34  STUDENT DJ OF THE YEAR  - DJ KISS

35  STUDENT MAKE-UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR - MARGARET AFATSAW

36  STUDENT MEDIA BRAND OF THE YEAR  - SHABAN MOHAMMED

37  STUDENT PRODUCTION HOUSE OF THE YEAR - OZ PRODUCTION

38  STUDENT RADIO HOST OF THE YEAR -  DEBORAH OZOKIE ANNEH

49  STUDENT SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER -  DELANYA LAWRENCE

40  STUDENT WRITER OF THE YEAR (MUSIC)(MOVIE)  - OCRAN KELVIN PAN (WARLORD)

41  STUDENTS SPECIAL EFFECT ARTISTS OF THE YEAR  - DANIEL DWOMOH

42  BEST VIDEO EDITOR  - PROSPER NAMMARL BEYIR

43  BEST STUDENT CARTOONIST OF THE YEAR  - PROSPER NAMMARL BEYIR

44  BEST STUDENT MODEL (FEMALE) - ABENA MCKENZIE

45  BEST STUDENT IN PRINT JOURNALISM  - AKPABLI DANIEL YAO

46  STUDENT BRAND AMBASSADOR  - NANA ADDO FREDRICK

47  STUDENT MARKETING COMPANY  - SEKYIE KONCEPTS

48  FIELD MOTIVATOR  - MINA EBELA HASSAN

49 BOARD'S CHOICE   - ESTHER YAYRA ELEWOKOR

No comments